Page 1 of 1

Getting New Error after flawless operation

Posted: Tue Oct 04, 2016 10:42 am
by cmurphy060960
Hi Esmond
It's been a while - no news is good news! Been loving Logic Invoice - running smoothly. I check the error logs on occasion and found this today. Not sure why - nothing has changed in the script on my end. I did not upgrade to the latest version by the way.

2016-09-29 14:35:22 - PHP Notice: Undefined index: total in /logic/admin/model/billing/invoice.php on line 18
2016-09-29 14:35:22 - PHP Notice: Undefined index: totals in /logic/admin/model/billing/invoice.php on line 26
2016-09-29 14:35:22 - PHP Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /logic/admin/model/billing/invoice.php on line 26

Line 18:

Code: Select all

        $this->db->query("INSERT INTO " . DB_PREFIX . "invoice SET customer_id = '" . (int)$data['customer_id'] . "', firstname = '" . $this->db->escape($data['firstname']) . "', lastname = '" . $this->db->escape($data['lastname']) . "', company = '" . $this->db->escape($data['company']) . "', website = '" . $this->db->escape($data['website']) . "', email = '" . $this->db->escape($data['email']) . "', payment_firstname = '" . $this->db->escape($data['payment_firstname']) . "', payment_lastname = '" . $this->db->escape($data['payment_lastname']) . "', payment_company = '" . $this->db->escape($data['payment_company']) . "', payment_address_1 = '" . $this->db->escape($data['payment_address_1']) . "', payment_address_2 = '" . $this->db->escape($data['payment_address_2']) . "', payment_city = '" . $this->db->escape($data['payment_city']) . "', payment_postcode = '" . $this->db->escape($data['payment_postcode']) . "', payment_country = '" . $this->db->escape($data['payment_country']) . "', payment_zone = '" . $this->db->escape($data['payment_zone']) . "', total = '" . (float)$data['total'] . "', payment_code = '" . $this->db->escape($data['payment_code']) . "', payment_name = '" . $this->db->escape($data['payment_name']) . "', payment_description = '" . $this->db->escape($data['payment_description']) . "', currency_code = '" . $this->db->escape($data['currency_code']) . "', currency_value = '" . (float)$data['currency_value'] . "', comment = '" . $this->db->escape($data['comment']) . "', status_id = '" . (int)$data['status_id'] . "', date_issued = NOW(), date_due = '" . $this->db->escape($data['date_due']) . "', date_modified = NOW()");
Line 26:

Code: Select all

        foreach ($data['totals'] as $total) {
            $this->db->query("INSERT INTO " . DB_PREFIX . "invoice_total SET invoice_id = '" . (int)$invoice_id . "', code = '" . $this->db->escape($total['code']) . "', title = '" . $this->db->escape($total['title']) . "', value = '" . (float)$total['value'] . "', sort_order = '" . (int)$total['sort_order'] . "'");
Is undefined index related to the database? If so why would something be different all of the sudden. I've made no changes in the past several months to the database.

Any ideas?

Thanks
Chris

Re: Getting New Error after flawless operation

Posted: Tue Oct 04, 2016 1:49 pm
by Esmond
Do check admin > extensions > totals and ensure that the default total, sub-total etc are enabled. That may be the issue if it's not enabled.

Re: Getting New Error after flawless operation

Posted: Tue Oct 04, 2016 9:46 pm
by cmurphy060960
Sub-total and total are enabled. I have Tax disabled as we don't charge tax. These settings have been from the beginning of using Logic so not sure why all the sudden it's throwing errors.

Re: Getting New Error after flawless operation

Posted: Wed Oct 05, 2016 8:08 am
by Esmond
Hmm... are there plenty of items in the invoice? That may be the cause, so you will need to open up php.ini file, and change your max_input_vars value to a larger number for your PHP.

Re: Getting New Error after flawless operation

Posted: Wed Oct 05, 2016 9:47 am
by cmurphy060960
Thanks Esmond - will give it a try and let you know how it goes

Getting New Error after flawless operation

Posted: Wed Oct 10, 2018 12:53 pm
by Carenwmic
Every time I import a model using the ASCII stl model import, it gives this message:An error occurred during the import operation.

Getting New Error after flawless operation

Posted: Sat Dec 08, 2018 1:45 am
by Kellycox
Error occured in: Global
Count: 1
Message: ..AddOnsAtlasLootCoreAtlasLoot.lua line 405:
attempt to index global AtlasLoot_ExtraText a nil value
Debug:
C: ?
AtlasLootCoreAtlasLoot.lua:405: AtlasLoot_Refresh
AtlasLootCoreAtlasLoot.lua:277: AtlasLoot_OnVariablesLoaded
AtlasLootCoreAtlasLoot.lua:169: AtlasLoot_OnEvent
string AtlasLootItemsFrame:OnEvent:2:
string AtlasLootItemsFrame:OnEvent:1

no items are showing up