Getting New Error after flawless operation

Discuss bugs related to Logic Invoice.
Post Reply
cmurphy060960
Posts: 54
Joined: Mon May 16, 2016 9:51 am

Getting New Error after flawless operation

Post by cmurphy060960 » Tue Oct 04, 2016 10:42 am

Hi Esmond
It's been a while - no news is good news! Been loving Logic Invoice - running smoothly. I check the error logs on occasion and found this today. Not sure why - nothing has changed in the script on my end. I did not upgrade to the latest version by the way.

2016-09-29 14:35:22 - PHP Notice: Undefined index: total in /logic/admin/model/billing/invoice.php on line 18
2016-09-29 14:35:22 - PHP Notice: Undefined index: totals in /logic/admin/model/billing/invoice.php on line 26
2016-09-29 14:35:22 - PHP Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /logic/admin/model/billing/invoice.php on line 26

Line 18:

Code: Select all

        $this->db->query("INSERT INTO " . DB_PREFIX . "invoice SET customer_id = '" . (int)$data['customer_id'] . "', firstname = '" . $this->db->escape($data['firstname']) . "', lastname = '" . $this->db->escape($data['lastname']) . "', company = '" . $this->db->escape($data['company']) . "', website = '" . $this->db->escape($data['website']) . "', email = '" . $this->db->escape($data['email']) . "', payment_firstname = '" . $this->db->escape($data['payment_firstname']) . "', payment_lastname = '" . $this->db->escape($data['payment_lastname']) . "', payment_company = '" . $this->db->escape($data['payment_company']) . "', payment_address_1 = '" . $this->db->escape($data['payment_address_1']) . "', payment_address_2 = '" . $this->db->escape($data['payment_address_2']) . "', payment_city = '" . $this->db->escape($data['payment_city']) . "', payment_postcode = '" . $this->db->escape($data['payment_postcode']) . "', payment_country = '" . $this->db->escape($data['payment_country']) . "', payment_zone = '" . $this->db->escape($data['payment_zone']) . "', total = '" . (float)$data['total'] . "', payment_code = '" . $this->db->escape($data['payment_code']) . "', payment_name = '" . $this->db->escape($data['payment_name']) . "', payment_description = '" . $this->db->escape($data['payment_description']) . "', currency_code = '" . $this->db->escape($data['currency_code']) . "', currency_value = '" . (float)$data['currency_value'] . "', comment = '" . $this->db->escape($data['comment']) . "', status_id = '" . (int)$data['status_id'] . "', date_issued = NOW(), date_due = '" . $this->db->escape($data['date_due']) . "', date_modified = NOW()");
Line 26:

Code: Select all

        foreach ($data['totals'] as $total) {
            $this->db->query("INSERT INTO " . DB_PREFIX . "invoice_total SET invoice_id = '" . (int)$invoice_id . "', code = '" . $this->db->escape($total['code']) . "', title = '" . $this->db->escape($total['title']) . "', value = '" . (float)$total['value'] . "', sort_order = '" . (int)$total['sort_order'] . "'");
Is undefined index related to the database? If so why would something be different all of the sudden. I've made no changes in the past several months to the database.

Any ideas?

Thanks
Chris

User avatar
Esmond
Site Admin
Posts: 303
Joined: Tue Sep 15, 2015 3:08 pm
Location: Singapore
Contact:

Re: Getting New Error after flawless operation

Post by Esmond » Tue Oct 04, 2016 1:49 pm

Do check admin > extensions > totals and ensure that the default total, sub-total etc are enabled. That may be the issue if it's not enabled.

cmurphy060960
Posts: 54
Joined: Mon May 16, 2016 9:51 am

Re: Getting New Error after flawless operation

Post by cmurphy060960 » Tue Oct 04, 2016 9:46 pm

Sub-total and total are enabled. I have Tax disabled as we don't charge tax. These settings have been from the beginning of using Logic so not sure why all the sudden it's throwing errors.

User avatar
Esmond
Site Admin
Posts: 303
Joined: Tue Sep 15, 2015 3:08 pm
Location: Singapore
Contact:

Re: Getting New Error after flawless operation

Post by Esmond » Wed Oct 05, 2016 8:08 am

Hmm... are there plenty of items in the invoice? That may be the cause, so you will need to open up php.ini file, and change your max_input_vars value to a larger number for your PHP.

cmurphy060960
Posts: 54
Joined: Mon May 16, 2016 9:51 am

Re: Getting New Error after flawless operation

Post by cmurphy060960 » Wed Oct 05, 2016 9:47 am

Thanks Esmond - will give it a try and let you know how it goes

Carenwmic
Posts: 14
Joined: Mon Oct 08, 2018 10:01 pm
Location: Portugal
Contact:

Getting New Error after flawless operation

Post by Carenwmic » Wed Oct 10, 2018 12:53 pm

Every time I import a model using the ASCII stl model import, it gives this message:An error occurred during the import operation.

Kellycox
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Dec 04, 2018 3:33 pm

Getting New Error after flawless operation

Post by Kellycox » Sat Dec 08, 2018 1:45 am

Error occured in: Global
Count: 1
Message: ..AddOnsAtlasLootCoreAtlasLoot.lua line 405:
attempt to index global AtlasLoot_ExtraText a nil value
Debug:
C: ?
AtlasLootCoreAtlasLoot.lua:405: AtlasLoot_Refresh
AtlasLootCoreAtlasLoot.lua:277: AtlasLoot_OnVariablesLoaded
AtlasLootCoreAtlasLoot.lua:169: AtlasLoot_OnEvent
string AtlasLootItemsFrame:OnEvent:2:
string AtlasLootItemsFrame:OnEvent:1

no items are showing up

Martylit
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Dec 08, 2018 2:57 am

Getting New Error after flawless operation

Post by Martylit » Sat Jan 26, 2019 10:04 am

Hi all,

I'm new in the forum just to report a bug.

I start EvilLyrics, but when i try to search a song there is this message on a little box :
Execution error '35613' : ImageList should be initialize before to be use

When i start winamp and after EvilLyrics it's the same thing.

So what can i do to fix this bug ?

I precise, before all work properly.
Thanks you all

TimothyQuors
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Jan 25, 2019 1:50 pm
Location: Denmark
Contact:

Getting New Error after flawless operation

Post by TimothyQuors » Thu Jan 31, 2019 11:17 pm

Glad to hear that you managed to resolve the issue Still I wonder what was the error message when it "refused to import"?

Post Reply